Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet 2
March 20, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
MARTINEZ, AYDEN
Driscoll Middle School
2
BROWN, JAEDYN
Baker Middle School
3
DeQuayis Simmons
Atkins Middle School
11.86
4
IBARRA, RAYMOND
Hamlin Middle School
5
TORRES, JOHNATHAN ALEXANDER
Kaffie Middle School
11.94
6
Grace, Julion Landen
Grant Middle School
11.60
7
Weldon Bauer
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
8
Alex soto
Martin Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Billy Joe Soliz
Martin Middle School
2
HARRIS, MICAH MONROE
Kaffie Middle School
3
Triston Perry
Cunningham Middle School
12.12
4
Gomez, Manuel Morales
Grant Middle School
5
TALAVERA, NICOLAS
Baker Middle School
12.21
6
Hodges, Trevyn
Metro Prep Middle School
7
CORONADO, FRANCISCO RENE
Hamlin Middle School
8
Pena, Devin
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Mendiola, Ezekiel Isaiah
Grant Middle School
2
Eli Kovalev
Atkins Middle School
3
Brendon Barrera
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
4
HAGEDORN, WYATT
Baker Middle School
5
Inocencio, Robert
South Park Middle School
6
RODRIGUEZ, JACOB
Kaffie Middle School
7
Ja'Corey Perry
Cunningham Middle School
8
FALCON, JACOB TRINIDAD
Hamlin Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Joseph Uzoigwe
Atkins Middle School
2
David Avalos
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
3
PADILLA, FRANKIE
Kaffie Middle School
4
SMITH, DALEN
Driscoll Middle School
5
Dylan Vega
Cunningham Middle School
6
MCGINN, PATRICK AIDEN
Hamlin Middle School
7
MUNOZ, MATTHEW
Baker Middle School
8
Mahler, Ethan
Metro Prep Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
GONZALES, ADRIAN PEDRO
Kaffie Middle School
2
LOPEZ, RILEY KALEL
Hamlin Middle School
3
SCHOMAKER, MAX
Baker Middle School
4
Francisco Garcia
Martin Middle School
5
SMITH, NATHEN
Driscoll Middle School
6
Nick Munoz
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
Hinojosa, David Joseph
Grant Middle School
8
Jared Velasquez
Atkins Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
CASAS, LEONEL MARTIN
Hamlin Middle School
2
Garcia, Gabriel
South Park Middle School
3
VILLARREAL, CHRISTOPHER
Driscoll Middle School
4
Brayden Gunter
Atkins Middle School
5
Hinds, Drayden Sadique
Grant Middle School
6
TA, RYAN
Baker Middle School
7
Troy Garcia
Martin Middle School
8
RODRIGUEZ, DEREN DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FALCON, ACHILLES
Baker Middle School
2
Resendez, Bryan
Metro Prep Middle School
3
RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW ADRIAN
Hamlin Middle School
4
RODRIGUEZ, ENRIQUE NIKOLAS
Kaffie Middle School
5
ROJAS, JUAN
Hamlin Middle School
6
ZAMORA, ALEXANDER
Driscoll Middle School
7
SOTO, JACOB DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
8
A. Rivera
Bishop
11.77